Call Us: +971-4-559–6388    Toll Free(UAE): 800-DIGI(3444)    Email: sales@digitaldevices.ae

10320

10320
 

10320 5/5.0 Write Review

Application/Usage:Data Networking
    Optical Network
Product Type:QSFP+
Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbps
Product Type:QSFP+
Compatibility:Extreme Networks Products:
  • Summit X670 Series - VIM4-40GX Module
  • Summit X650 Series - VIM3-40GX Module
  • Summit X480 Series - XGM2-2xf Module
  • BlackDiamond 8800 Series
  • BlackDiamond X8 Series
Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions:0.5" Height x 0.7" Width x 2.8" Depth
Manufacturer Part Number:10320
Manufacturer Website Address:Http://www.extremenetworks.com
Marketing Information:

The IEEE 802.3ba committee ratified the 40 Gigabit Ethernet standard and along with the general specification, defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. These standard interfaces attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for MMF and SMF compatibility.

Interfaces/Ports:1 x 40GBase-LR4
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 40GBase-LR4
Weight (Approximate):1.60 oz
Manufacturer:Extreme Networks, Inc
Product Name:40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+
Brand Name:Extreme Networks
   
Interface Type:40GBase-LR4
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS-6
    China RoHS
    WEEE

General Information:
Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 10320
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.extremenetworks.com
Brand Name: Extreme Networks
Product Name: 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+
Marketing Information:

The IEEE 802.3ba committee ratified the 40 Gigabit Ethernet standard and along with the general specification, defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. These standard interfaces attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for MMF and SMF compatibility.

Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information:
Application/Usage: Data Networking
    Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 40GBase-LR4
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 40GBase-LR4
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet
I/O Expansions:
Management & Protocols:
Physical Characteristics:
Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.7" Width x 2.8" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz
Processor & Chipset:
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility: Extreme Networks Products:
  • Summit X670 Series - VIM4-40GX Module
  • Summit X650 Series - VIM3-40GX Module
  • Summit X480 Series - XGM2-2xf Module
  • BlackDiamond 8800 Series
  • BlackDiamond X8 Series
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
    China RoHS
    WEEE
Memory:
Warranty:
Storage:
Controls/Indicators:
Reliability:
Power Description:
Environmental Conditions:

Customer Reviews 0 item(s)

You're reviewing: 10320

How do your rate this Product?

Write a Review:


Featured Products