Call Us: +971-4-559–6388    Toll Free(UAE): 800-DIGI(3444)    Email: sales@digitaldevices.ae

10310

10310
 

10310 5/5.0 Write Review

Application/Usage:Data Networking
    Optical Network
Product Type:SFP+
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps
Product Type:SFP+
Compatibility:

Extreme Networks Products:

  • Summit X650 Series - XGM2-2xf module
  • VIM-10G8X
  • Summit X450a/e - XGM2-2bt
  • BlackDiamond 8800 Series
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions:0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.7" Depth
Manufacturer Part Number:10310
Manufacturer Website Address:Http://www.extremenetworks.com
Marketing Information:

The IEEE 802.3ae committee ratified the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and along with the general specification, defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. These standard interfaces attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for MMF and SMF compatibility.

Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-ZR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ZR
Weight (Approximate):0.96 oz
Manufacturer:Extreme Networks, Inc
Product Name:10GBASE-ZR SFP+
Brand Name:Extreme Networks
   
Interface Type:10GBase-ZR
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS-6
    China RoHS
    WEEE

General Information:
Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 10310
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.extremenetworks.com
Brand Name: Extreme Networks
Product Name: 10GBASE-ZR SFP+
Marketing Information:

The IEEE 802.3ae committee ratified the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and along with the general specification, defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. These standard interfaces attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for MMF and SMF compatibility.

Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information:
Application/Usage: Data Networking
    Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance:
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
I/O Expansions:
Management & Protocols:
Physical Characteristics:
Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.7" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 0.96 oz
Processor & Chipset:
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility:

Extreme Networks Products:

  • Summit X650 Series - XGM2-2xf module
  • VIM-10G8X
  • Summit X450a/e - XGM2-2bt
  • BlackDiamond 8800 Series
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
    China RoHS
    WEEE
Memory:
Warranty:
Storage:
Controls/Indicators:
Reliability:
Power Description:
Environmental Conditions:

Customer Reviews 0 item(s)

You're reviewing: 10310

How do your rate this Product?

Write a Review:


Featured Products