Call Us: +971-4-559–6388    Toll Free(UAE): 800-DIGI(3444)    Email: sales@digitaldevices.ae

09135

09135
 

09135 5/5.0 Write Review

Cable Length:19.68 ft
   
Product Type:Network Cable
   
Manufacturer Part Number:09135
Manufacturer Website Address:Http://www.cablestogo.com
Marketing Information:

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Weight (Approximate):8 oz
Color:Orange
   
Manufacturer:C2G
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type:Retail
Brand Name:C2G
   
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Cable Type:Fiber Optic

General Information:
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 09135
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name: C2G
Product Name: Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information:

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Package Type: Retail
Product Type: Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications:
Technical Information:
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Cable Length: 19.68 ft
Connector On First End: 2 x ST Male
Connector On Second End: 2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics:
Color: Orange
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Safety Warning:
Miscellaneous:
Warranty:
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Customer Reviews 0 item(s)

You're reviewing: 09135

How do your rate this Product?

Write a Review:


Featured Products