Call Us: +971-4-559–6388    Toll Free(UAE): 800-DIGI(3444)    Email: sales@digitaldevices.ae

05062560 CM-10GT-XFPH 10GBASE-T

05062560
 

05062560 CM-10GT-XFPH 10GBASE-T 5/5.0 Write Review

Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported:328.08 ft
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number:05062560
Manufacturer Website Address:Http://www.perle.com
Marketing Information:Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis, Perle C-10GT Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module.

Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.
Maximum Distance Supported:328.08 ft
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Form Factor:Internal
Network Technology:10GBase-T

Customer Reviews 0 item(s)

You're reviewing: 05062560

How do your rate this Product?

Write a Review:


Featured Products