Call Us: +971-4-559–6388    Toll Free(UAE): 800-DIGI(3444)    Email: sales@digitaldevices.ae

05062550 CM-10GT-SFP 10GBASE-T

05062550
 

05062550 CM-10GT-SFP 10GBASE-T 5/5.0 Write Review

Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported:328.08 ft
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number:05062550
Manufacturer Website Address:Http://www.perle.com
Marketing Information:Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis, Perle CM-10GT Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. These media converters can be used in an unmanaged environment or can be SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links. 10GBASE-T Media Converter Modules are also available for unmanaged networks, or for low to mid-density application check out the stand alone SMI-10GT Managed Media Converter.


Maximum Distance Supported:328.08 ft
Limited Warranty:Lifetime
Form Factor:Internal
Network Technology:10GBase-T

Customer Reviews 0 item(s)

You're reviewing: 05062550

How do your rate this Product?

Write a Review:


Featured Products