Call Us: +971-4-559–6388    Toll Free(UAE): 800-DIGI(3444)    Email: sales@digitaldevices.ae

01123

01123
 

01123 5/5.0 Write Review

Cable Length:1.64 ft
   
Product Type:Network Cable
   
Device Supported:Network Device
Manufacturer Part Number:01123
Manufacturer Website Address:Http://www.cablestogo.com
Marketing Information:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in lengths up to 50m
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    Color:Aqua
       
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Product Name:0.5m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
    Brand Name:C2G
       
    Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:1 x SC Male Network
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:1 x SC Male Network
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
    Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode

    General Information:
    Manufacturer: C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number: 01123
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand Name: C2G
    Product Name: 0.5m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
    Marketing Information:

    This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in lengths up to 50m
  • Product Type: Network Cable
    Additional Product Specifications:
    Technical Information:
    Cable Type: Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
    Cable Length: 1.64 ft
    Connector On First End: 1 x LC Male Network
    Connector On Second End: 1 x SC Male Network
    Device Supported: Network Device
    Physical Characteristics:
    Color: Aqua
    Safety Warning:
    Miscellaneous:
    Warranty:
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Customer Reviews 0 item(s)

    You're reviewing: 01123

    How do your rate this Product?

    Write a Review:


    Featured Products